Welcome to Glass Division

OUR PROJECTS

  • Partners

    Burj Khalifa

    Location
    :
    Abu Dhabi, U.A.E.
    Client
    :
    Emaar
    Contractor
    :
    Emaar

    Consultant
    :
    Hyder Consulting

    Scope
    :
    Glass Processing & Supply
    Period
    :
    Sep-04 - May-08
  • Partners

    ADNEC - The Capital Gate

    Location
    :
    Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
    Client
    :
    ADNEC
    Contractor
    :
    ADNEC

    Consultant
    :
    RMJM Dubai

    Scope
    :
    Glass Processing & Supply
    Period
    :
    Jul-05 - Jul-05
  • Partners

    Aldar Headquarters

    Location
    :
    Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
    Client
    :
    ALDAR
    Contractor
    :
    ALDAR

    Consultant
    :
    ARUP

    Scope
    :
    Glass Processing & Supply
    Period
    :
    -
  • Partners

    Cleveland Clinic, Abu Dhabi

    Location
    :
    Al Maryah, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
    Client
    :
    ALDAR Properties
    Contractor
    :
    ALDAR Properties

    Consultant
    :
    AEDAS

    Scope
    :
    Glass Processing & Supply
    Period
    :
    -
  • Partners

    Singapore Sports Hub

    Location
    :
    Kallang, Singapore
    Client
    :
    Singapore Sports Hub Consurtium
    Contractor
    :
    Singapore Sports Hub Consurtium

    Consultant
    :
    ARUP

    Scope
    :
    Glass Processing & Supply
    Period
    :
    -
  • Partners

    Baku Int. Airport - Presidential Terminal

    Location
    :
    Baku, Azerbeijan
    Client
    :
    State Committee On Property Issues
    Contractor
    :
    State Committee On Property Issues

    Consultant
    :
    ARUP

    Scope
    :
    Glass Processing & Supply
    Period
    :
    -
  • Partners

    Baku Convention Center

    Location
    :
    Baku, Azerbeijan
    Client
    :
    Contractor
    :

    Consultant
    :
    Obermeyer Consultants

    Scope
    :
    Glass Processing & Supply
    Period
    :
    -
  • Partners

    Four Seasons Hotel - Bahrain Bay

    Location
    :
    Manama, Bahrain
    Client
    :
    Bahrain Bay
    Contractor
    :
    Bahrain Bay

    Consultant
    :
    Turner Construction International

    Scope
    :
    Glass Processing & Supply
    Period
    :
    -
  • Partners

    The Louvre Museum - Abu Dhabi

    Location
    :
    Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
    Client
    :
    TDIC - AUH
    Contractor
    :
    TDIC - AUH

    Consultant
    :
    Ateliers Jean Nouvel

    Scope
    :
    Glass Processing & Supply
    Period
    :
    -
  • Partners

    Barwa Commercial Avenue

    Location
    :
    Mesaimeer, Doha, Qatar
    Client
    :
    Barwa Real Estate Co.
    Contractor
    :
    Barwa Real Estate Co.

    Consultant
    :
    Cansult Maunsell

    Scope
    :
    Glass Processing & Supply
    Period
    :
    -
  • Partners

    Abu Dhabi National Oil Company Headquarter (ADNOC HQ)

    Location
    :
    Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
    Client
    :
    ADNOC
    Contractor
    :
    ADNOC

    Consultant
    :
    Werner Sobek Group

    Scope
    :
    Glass Processing & Supply
    Period
    :
    -
  • Partners

    Presidential Palace

    Location
    :
    Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
    Client
    :
    Abu Dhabi Ministry Of Presidential Affairs
    Contractor
    :
    Abu Dhabi Ministry Of Presidential Affairs

    Consultant
    :
    DAR SSH

    Scope
    :
    Glass Processing & Supply
    Period
    :
    -
  • S.NoProject NameLocationPeriodArea(m2)
    1 Burj VistaDubai201630,000
    2 Al Kout MallKuwait201615,000
    3 Abu Dhabi CourthouseAbu Dhabi201615,000
    4 King Abdulah Financial District (KAFD)Riyadh, Saudi Arabia201610,000
    5 Multan Bus StationsMultan, Pakistan20165,000
    6 Ruwais Housing Complex Expansion Expansion Phase IIIAbu Dhabi201550,000
    7 Bvlgari Residence and HotelsDubai201525,000
    8 Shaza KempinskyQatar201515,000
    9 The Louvre MuseumAbu Dhabi201510,000
    10 Caspian WaterfrontBaku, Azerbeijan201510,000
    11 Singapore Sports HubSingapore20138,000
    12 Cleveland ClinicAbu Dhabi201260,000
    13 Baku Airport - Presidential TerminalBaku, Azerbeijan201225,000
    14 Heart of DohaDoha, Qatar201125,000
    15 Taj MallJordan20115,000
    16 Barwa Commercial AvenueDoha, Qatar201030,000
    17 Arzanah Medical ComplexAbu Dhabi201010,000
    18 Marasy ApartmentsAbu Dhabi201010,000
    19 Marina Hotel - Yas IslandAbu Dhabi200810,000
    20 Yas Viceroy HotelAbu Dhabi20088,000
    21 Marina HotelAbu Dhabi20085,000
    22 Park PlaceAbu Dhabi20094,500
    23 Dona TowerDubai200917,000
    24 Jumaira Park VillaDubai200915,000
    25 Nojoom TowerDubai200910,000
    26 Reem Island A2Abu Dhabi200816,000
    27 Jumaira Lake TowerDubai200960,000
    28 Burj Dubai TowerDubai2007-2008120,000
    29 Al Dar HeadquartersDubai200819,000
    30 Dubai World Central Int. AirportDubai20081,000
    31 Al Salam Industrial ParkDoha, Qatar20081,200
    32 Commercial Bldg. In DubaiDubai20085,000
    33 Creative Scientific School at Khalifa CityAbu Dhabi20082,000
    34 G+4P+17 Floors+Swimming Pool,Commercial & Residential BuildingSharjah20081,500
    35 Al Qasba TowerSharjah20085,000
    36 J-995 Injazat Data CenterAbu Dhabi20086,500
    37 Churchill TowerDubai200834,300
    38 Liberty HouseDubai200817,000
    39 Fairmont HotelDubai20088,700
    40 Male & Female High SchoolAbu Dhabi20085,500
    41 Al Habtoor- 7 Nos. Commercial and Residential BuildingSharjah200737,422
    42 Villa for Salem Al MoosaDubai20071,289
    43 Falcon CityDubai200712,000
    44 Business Bay HotelDubai200718,000
    45 LimitlessDubai20075,000
    46 Concorde TowerDubai200722,195
    47 Sharjah Islamic BankSharjah20072,680
    48 3B+G+34 Commercial & Residential Tower on Plot C3Dubai2006-20079,557
    49 DIDCDubai2006-200715,480
    50 Green CoastDubai2006-20071,775
    51 SalahuddinDubai2006-20073,927
    52 Old TownDubai2006-200712,323
    53 Discovery Gardens 1&2Dubai2006-200722,000
    54 Used Car ShowroomDubai2006-20078,676
    55 GrandstandAbu Dhabi2006-20075,329
    56 Twin Commercial Bldg. On C 64 & C65 at Sector E/25Abu Dhabi2006-20074,162
    57 Etihad ComplexAbu Dhabi2006-20075,776
    58 J-991 Residential ComplexAbu Dhabi2006-20075,500
    59 J-992 Bayside ResidentialDubai2006-20071,500
    60 Discovery Gardens- ContemporaryDubai2006-200720,000
    61 Zen GardensDubai2006-200716,000
    62 Burj Dubai Development-Old TownDubai2006-20075,000
    63 Al Fardous Hotel & Residential ComplexDoha, Qatar2006-200718,203
    64 Bin Sumaikh TowerDoha, Qatar2006-20073,900
    65 Doha Racing ClubDoha, Qatar2006-20073,000
    66 Commercial Complex in Khalidiya Sectow W-10 Plot C8Abu Dhabi2006-200714,000
    67 Bel Ghalim Residential TowerAbu Dhabi2006-20074,000
    68 Villa at Jumeirah ThirdDubai2006-20071,000
    69 Al AnsariSharjah2006-20072,678
    70 International City Package 14Sharjah2006-20076,500
    71 G+44 Storey Bldg.Doha, Qatar2005-200620,000
    72 Quipco Tower 1 & 2Doha, Qatar2005-200613,000
    73 Abu Dhabi Airport Ext.Abu Dhabi2005-20063,000
    74 Ajman Complex Building (8 Nos.)Ajman2005-20067,600
    75 Construction of Sahil Acc. Replacement for ADMA-OFCO on Das Island Abu Dhabi2005-20064,000
    76 6 Commercial Bldg.Abu Dhabi2004-200518,000
    77 Mina PortAbu Dhabi2004-200518,000
    78 Sheikh Sultan Bin Zayed TowerAbu Dhabi2004-20056,000
    79 Al Manal Residential Furnished Suits for Sheikh Mohd. Bin Butti Al Hamid on Plot C-18 E-14Abu Dhabi2004-20055,000
    80 Blood Bank- AUH & Al AinAbu Dhabi2004-20052,000
    81 Dubai Creek Golf & Yatch Club VillasDubai2004-20053,000
    82 Multi Storey Bldg. At Abu DhabiAbu Dhabi2002-20035,000
    83 Commercial Bldg. For Heirs of Late Saeed Mohd. Al BadiAbu Dhabi2002-20036,000
    84 Abu Dhabi Industrial CityAbu Dhabi2002-20039,000
    85 Tower for Sheikh Zayed Bin Sultan Al Nahyan, Loc. Plot C-70 Sector E-4/2, AUHAbu Dhabi2002-20036,000
    86 Beach VillaDoha, Qatar20073,000
    87 Bavaria Executive SuitesDubai20072,078
    88 Dubai Festival CityDubai20073,000
    89 Nasser Bin KhalidDoha, Qatar20071,590
    90 Al Raha Gardens Residential CompoundsAbu Dhabi20077,000
    91 19 Nos. Villas Between 2 Bridges for AlAbu Dhabi20071,000
    92 Fahim & Hashoo Group B+G+Office Bldg. On plot # 373-263 at Al Barsha, DubaiDubai20061,500
    93 Commercial Residential Complex on Plot 124, 125, 126, & 127 in Sector E 48, AUHAbu Dhabi20061,200
    94 Schlumberger (Phase I) MLC-MEA Learning Center-ADNOC, AUHAbu Dhabi20061,500
    95 Al Marsa-2B+G+7 Residential Bldg. On Plot 392-420Dubai20062,000
    96 Dubai Low Voltage Cable FactoryAbu Dhabi20051,500
    97 Habshan Residential Complex ExpansionAbu Dhabi20053,000
    98 UAE Central Bank Head Office ExtensionAbu Dhabi20042,000
    99 State Audit Bureau, KuwaitKuwait20043,000
    100 Al Jazeera Grandstand, Gymnasium & Assorted FacilitiesAbu Dhabi20032,000
    101 Commercial Bldg. On Plot # W-8, C-31 Abu Dhabi for Sheikh HamdAbu Dhabi200311,000
    102 Commercial Bldg. For Mr. Hadef Jawaan Al DhahiriAbu Dhabi20034,000
    103 Commercial Bldg. For Sheikh Fatima Bint Mubarak, Loc. P-C20, E-12, AUHAbu Dhabi20034,000
    104 Construction Works for Hasa Infrastructure UpgradeAbu Dhabi20035,000
    105 Sheikha Sheikha AfraAbu Dhabi20034,000
    106 Sheraton HotelAbu Dhabi20021,000
    107 Bldg. For Mr. Mahmood DoshanSharjah20024,000
    108 Liwa CenterAbu Dhabi20024,000
    109 Bldg. For Sheikh Bin Butty Towers C28 & C26, AUHAbu Dhabi20013,500
    110 Umm Al Nar DestinationAbu Dhabi20011,000
    111 Bldg. For Mr. Salem Khalifa Al QubeisiAbu Dhabi20011,500
    112 Cargo Bldg. Expansion at Amiri Flight Facilities (Loc. Abu Dhabi Airport)Abu Dhabi20014,700
    113 Commercial Bldg. For Mr. Ibrahim MahmoodAbu Dhabi20011,000
    114 Al Kharazi BuildingAbu Dhabi20008,000
    115 Al SayalAbu Dhabi20004,000
    116 Design & Construction of Petroleum Institute Temporary FacilitiesAbu Dhabi20002,000
    117 Commercial Bldg. For Sheikh Surror Bin Sultan Al DahiriAbu Dhabi20002,000
    118 Commercial Development for Diwan of H.H. The Crown PrinceAbu Dhabi20003,000
    119 Hamel Al Gaith BuildingAbu Dhabi20004,000
    120 G+M+17 Storey Commercial Bldg. For Mr. Sihail Nasser & Awida Sons of Mr.Hamed Sohail Al Khaily Abu Dhabi20006,000
    121 Bldg. For Mr. Rehma Al MasaoodAbu Dhabi20001,500
  • Projects
  • Projects
  • Projects
  • Projects
  • Projects
  • Projects
  • Projects
  • Projects
  • Projects
  • Projects
  • Projects
  • Projects
  • Projects
  • Projects
  • Projects
  • Projects
  • Projects
  • Projects
  • Projects